1134 Logan Ave Marinette, WI 54143
Estimated Value: $151,842 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Logan Ave, Marinette, WI 54143 and is currently estimated at $167,211. 1134 Logan Ave is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Marinette Middle School, Marinette High School, and St Thomas Aquinas Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $111,500 | $12,600 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $111,500 | $12,600 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $68,900 | $7,500 | $61,400 |
| 2012 | $1,888 | $85,200 | $8,100 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map