Estimated Value: $161,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Park Ave, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $184,189, approximately $130 per square foot. 1134 Park Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Parks Dino and Anderson Julie M
Bought by
Parks Dma and Anderson Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Bowman Dale
Bought by
Dino Parks and Julie M Erson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Bowman Dale and Bowman Linda
Bought by
Parks Peri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,963
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bowling Clifford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Dma | -- | None Available | |
| Dino Parks | $66,463 | -- | |
| Parks Peri | $66,463 | Attorney | |
| Bowling Clifford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dino Parks | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Peri | $62,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $48,340 | $10,570 | $37,770 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $39,420 | $11,030 | $28,390 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $39,420 | $11,030 | $28,390 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $39,420 | $11,030 | $28,390 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $31,540 | $8,820 | $22,720 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $31,540 | $8,820 | $22,720 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $31,540 | $8,820 | $22,720 |
| 2018 | $998 | $27,940 | $8,370 | $19,570 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $27,940 | $8,370 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $994 | $27,940 | $8,370 | $19,570 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $29,400 | $8,820 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $29,400 | $8,820 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $29,400 | $8,820 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map