1134 S Beech St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 S Beech St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $241,018, approximately $124 per square foot. 1134 S Beech St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Shaw Albon G
Bought by
Stich David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Rose Vicki V
Bought by
Shaw Albon G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Ideen Kimberly K and Ideen Dana R
Bought by
Cardinal Donald F and Cardinal Alma K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Rose Vicki V
Bought by
Rose Vicki V and Mischel Nicholas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stich David | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Shaw Albon G | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Rose Vicki V | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Shaw Albon G | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Rose Vicki V | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Cardinal Donald F | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Cardinal Donald F | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Rose Vicki V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardinal Donald F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $11,695 | $2,080 | $9,615 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $14,986 | $2,984 | $12,002 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $14,336 | $2,766 | $11,570 |
| 2022 | $934 | $12,812 | $2,334 | $10,478 |
| 2021 | $820 | $11,254 | $2,411 | $8,843 |
| 2020 | $839 | $11,510 | $3,848 | $7,662 |
| 2019 | $763 | $10,463 | $2,565 | $7,898 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $14,667 | $2,565 | $12,102 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $14,611 | $2,565 | $12,046 |
| 2015 | $978 | $13,413 | $3,848 | $9,566 |
| 2014 | $956 | $13,118 | $3,848 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map