1134 Spies Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Spies Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $169,421, approximately $169 per square foot. 1134 Spies Dr is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Balderas Sylvia
Bought by
Rodriguez Guadalupe and Rodriguez Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,720
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Guadalupe | $14,720 | |
| Open | Rodriguez Guadalupe | $58,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $135,682 | $48,720 | $86,962 |
| 2024 | -- | $124,020 | $43,500 | $80,520 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $109,456 | $43,500 | $65,956 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $100,853 | $43,500 | $57,353 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $80,426 | $34,800 | $45,626 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $80,430 | $34,800 | $45,630 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $80,430 | $34,800 | $45,630 |
| 2018 | $550 | $81,680 | $34,800 | $46,880 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $74,720 | $27,840 | $46,880 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $74,720 | $27,840 | $46,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,980 | $26,100 | $46,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map