1134 W Kerr St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 W Kerr St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $149,849, approximately $132 per square foot. 1134 W Kerr St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Donovan Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,359
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$120,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Jayne | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Fargo Bank | $56,200 | |
| Closed | Donovan Jayne | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $16,170 | $3,800 | $12,370 |
| 2024 | $731 | $13,620 | $1,900 | $11,720 |
| 2023 | $727 | $13,620 | $1,900 | $11,720 |
| 2022 | $678 | $12,410 | $1,900 | $10,510 |
| 2021 | $678 | $12,410 | $1,900 | $10,510 |
| 2020 | $622 | $10,890 | $1,900 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $604 | $10,890 | $1,900 | $8,990 |
| 2018 | $657 | $11,840 | $1,900 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $650 | $11,210 | $1,900 | $9,310 |
| 2016 | $614 | $11,210 | $1,900 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $609 | $11,210 | $1,900 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $613 | $11,210 | $1,900 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map