11340 Irene Ave Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,660 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11340 Irene Ave, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $269,165, approximately $165 per square foot. 11340 Irene Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Corkalo Frank J
Bought by
Livi Corkalo Frank J and Frank J Corkalo Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Corkalo Marinka and Corkalo Frank
Bought by
Corkalo Marinka and Corkalo Frank J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Corkalo Frank J | -- | None Available | |
| Corkalo Marinka | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $130,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $123,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $116,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $101,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $93,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $85,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $81,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $74,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $66,570 | $10,930 | $55,640 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $66,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,910 | $52,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map