11340 Old Highway 105 E Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $190,831 - $264,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11340 Old Highway 105 E, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $229,708, approximately $130 per square foot. 11340 Old Highway 105 E is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Perkins Les C and Perkins Marilyn J
Bought by
Perkins Marilyn Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Sutton Bobby Frank
Bought by
Perkins Marilyn Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Marilyn Jean | -- | -- | |
| Perkins Marilyn Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $45,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3 | $41,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3 | $37,540 | $119,790 | $16,150 |
| 2022 | $708 | $34,130 | $119,790 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $678 | $31,030 | $19,250 | $11,780 |
| 2020 | $709 | $31,080 | $19,250 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $793 | $33,990 | $23,960 | $10,030 |
| 2018 | $81 | $34,050 | $23,960 | $10,090 |
| 2017 | $798 | $34,100 | $23,960 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $46,060 | $23,960 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | $715 | $42,590 | $23,960 | $23,170 |
| 2014 | $715 | $38,720 | $23,960 | $23,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map