Estimated Value: $404,423 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11344 Nevada Gulch Rd, Lead, SD 57754 and is currently estimated at $484,808, approximately $298 per square foot. 11344 Nevada Gulch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lead-Deadwood Elementary School, Lead-Deadwood Middle School, and Lead-Deadwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $271,180 | $72,720 | $198,460 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $210,530 | $71,100 | $139,430 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $185,160 | $63,920 | $121,240 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $174,140 | $63,920 | $110,220 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $174,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $140,180 | $48,330 | $91,850 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $139,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $139,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $139,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $138,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $136,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map