11345 Dequindre St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $197,683
Studio
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11345 Dequindre St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $163,171, approximately $117 per square foot. 11345 Dequindre St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson West Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2018
Sold by
Howard Mary A and Howard Jimmie C
Bought by
Howard Mary A and Howard Jimmie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,725
Outstanding Balance
$50,642
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Howard Mary A
Bought by
Howard Mary A and Howard Jimmie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
City Of Hamtramck
Bought by
Grand Haven Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Grand Haven Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History