NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11345 Hoffman Rd Maybee, MI 48159

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $261,364

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2025

Last sale price $253,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,444 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Dundee Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2025

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home situated on 4 acres of peaceful land. This property offers plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors while still providing a cozy and comfortable home. Features include a spacious living area with plenty of natural light, three well-sized bedrooms, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. The highlight of the property is the fully insulated and heated 4-car garage, ideal for car enthusiasts, a workshop, or extra storage. All of this while being minutes away from the Milan Dragway and the Maybee Sportsman Club. With room to roam and endless possibilities, this home is a must-see. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Brake

River Oaks Realty License #6501432654 Listed on: 02/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Fred Hetherwick

ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C. License #6502120657

ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 581002701100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,079

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Cape Cod
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1966
  • State Equalized Value: 88200.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 64975.0000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 960

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Crawl
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Pool - Above Ground
  • Road Frontage Type: Dirt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 4 Car

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 4.00
  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Parcel Number: 581002701100

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 962.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1117.0000
  • Total Tax: 2079.0000
  • Taxable Value: 88200.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Dundee

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$253,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-2.65%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$255,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.78%
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$200,660
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,681

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2023
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.68%
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2023
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Hurst Margaret Ann and Bogedain Margaret Ann
Bought by
Hurst Brandi and Hurst Luther

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,104
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Bogedain Margaret Ann and Hurst Margaret Ann
Bought by
Hurst Brandi and Hurst Luther

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,104
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Hurst Margaret Ann and Bogedain Margaret Ann
Bought by
Hurst Brandi and Hurst Luther

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
10%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beauchamp Chad $253,000 Michigan Title Insurance Agenc
Mills Mark A $235,000 --
Mills Mark A $235,000 None Listed On Document
Hurst Brandi $109,000 None Available
Hurst Brandi $109,000 None Listed On Document
Hurst Brandi $110,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beauchamp Chad $202,400
Previous Owner Mills Mark A $227,950
Previous Owner Mills Mark A $227,950
Previous Owner Hurst Brandi $97,104
Previous Owner Hurst Brandi $97,104
Previous Owner Hurst Brandi $109,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Sold $253,000 -2.7% $264 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2025 02/03/25 For Sale $259,900 +10.6% $271 / Sq Ft
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Sold $235,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2023 01/29/23 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $235,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $991 $109,800 $29,000 $80,800
2024 $962 $88,200 $0 $0
2023 $729 $70,600 $0 $0
2022 $695 $70,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,967 $66,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,840 $59,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,995 $59,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,311 $54,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,192 $53,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,183 $53,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,175 $44,550 $0 $0
2014 $1,160 $44,550 $0 $0
2013 $801 $42,040 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20250007138

Realcomp

APN: 10-027-011-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.