11345 N Cedar Point High Rd Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $3,658,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11345 N Cedar Point High Rd, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $2,188,600, approximately $643 per square foot. 11345 N Cedar Point High Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Wawac190 Llc
Bought by
Cottrell Thomas P and Cottrell Nancy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Cottrell Thomas P and Cottrell Nancy H
Bought by
Wawac190 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Cottrell Nancy H
Bought by
Cottrell Thomas P and Cottrell Nancy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Cottrell Nancy H
Bought by
Cottrell Thomas P and Cottrell Nancy H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrell Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Wawac190 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cottrell Thomas P | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cottrell Thomas P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,035 | $2,082,300 | $1,593,000 | $489,300 |
| 2024 | $15,868 | $1,780,200 | $1,334,700 | $445,500 |
| 2023 | $14,898 | $1,639,200 | $1,220,100 | $419,100 |
| 2022 | $13,107 | $1,432,000 | $1,065,700 | $366,300 |
| 2021 | $11,226 | $1,214,900 | $903,900 | $311,000 |
| 2020 | $10,026 | $1,186,300 | $883,700 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $11,552 | $1,213,400 | $912,700 | $300,700 |
| 2018 | $11,033 | $1,214,100 | $912,700 | $301,400 |
| 2017 | $10,936 | $1,177,900 | $879,100 | $298,800 |
| 2016 | $9,540 | $1,178,700 | $879,100 | $299,600 |
| 2014 | $10,398 | $1,161,100 | $879,100 | $282,000 |
| 2013 | $10,398 | $1,152,800 | $879,100 | $273,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map