11345 Thwing Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11345 Thwing Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $560,695, approximately $253 per square foot. 11345 Thwing Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and Notre Dame Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Bernard
Bought by
Mccaslin Edward R and Mccaslin Ruthanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,800
Outstanding Balance
$1,380
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Thomas Bernard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaslin Edward R | $222,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Bernard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaslin Edward R | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $182,010 | $62,450 | $119,560 |
| 2024 | $6,220 | $182,010 | $62,450 | $119,560 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $182,040 | $62,480 | $119,560 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $121,310 | $51,730 | $69,580 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $121,310 | $51,730 | $69,580 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $121,310 | $51,730 | $69,580 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $111,720 | $51,730 | $59,990 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $111,720 | $51,730 | $59,990 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $111,720 | $51,730 | $59,990 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $110,220 | $51,730 | $58,490 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $110,220 | $51,730 | $58,490 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $110,220 | $51,730 | $58,490 |
| 2013 | $3,534 | $110,220 | $51,730 | $58,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map