Estimated Value: $607,149 - $695,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,117
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11346 E Nell Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $652,287, approximately $308 per square foot. 11346 E Nell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Marcus Burton S and Kulhawik Christine M
Bought by
Marcus Burton S and Kulhawik Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,212
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Springs Seven Development Inc
Bought by
Marcus Burton S and Kulhawik Christine M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Burton S | -- | None Available | |
| Marcus Burton S | $405,590 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcus Burton S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $44,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $42,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $50,020 | $10,000 | $40,020 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $39,900 | $7,980 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $34,920 | $6,980 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $33,900 | $6,780 | $27,120 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $34,770 | $6,950 | $27,820 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $33,910 | $6,780 | $27,130 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $34,130 | $6,820 | $27,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map