Estimated Value: $690,000 - $797,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11346 Millwood Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $723,373, approximately $440 per square foot. 11346 Millwood Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Elmer Ronald C and Elmer Luann W
Bought by
Elmer Ronald C and Elmer Luann W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmer Ronald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175 | $635,800 | $225,900 | $409,900 |
| 2024 | $3,175 | $600,300 | $217,500 | $382,800 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $588,200 | $209,100 | $379,100 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $594,600 | $205,000 | $389,600 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $450,000 | $157,900 | $292,100 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $390,000 | $157,900 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $372,300 | $152,500 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $346,400 | $152,500 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $328,600 | $152,500 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $304,900 | $137,500 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $249,200 | $149,800 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $241,000 | $148,400 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map