11346 West St Plainview, IL 62685
Estimated Value: $68,255 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11346 West St, Plainview, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $129,752. 11346 West St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Carlinville Primary School, Carlinville Intermediate School, and Carlinville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Linda L Linda L
Bought by
Wittman James G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Bought by
Wittman James G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittman James G | -- | -- | |
| Wittman James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $11,053 | $919 | $10,134 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,234 | $851 | $9,383 |
| 2022 | $831 | $9,564 | $795 | $8,769 |
| 2021 | $831 | $17,876 | $743 | $17,133 |
| 2020 | $831 | $16,870 | $694 | $16,176 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,955 | $0 | $7,955 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,527 | $625 | $6,902 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,168 | $595 | $6,573 |
| 2015 | $0 | $5,439 | $595 | $4,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,439 | $595 | $4,844 |
| 2013 | $237 | $5,439 | $595 | $4,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map