11347 Barca Blvd Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Valencia Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,280 - $596,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11347 Barca Blvd, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $583,570, approximately $248 per square foot. 11347 Barca Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Greenstein Anita
Bought by
Greenstein Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
G L Homes Of Boynton Beach
Bought by
Greenstein Martin and Greenstein Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenstein Anita | -- | -- | |
| Greenstein Martin | $220,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $342,649 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $332,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $323,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $313,877 | $0 | $0 |