11349 Durham St Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $361,185 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11349 Durham St, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $393,296, approximately $193 per square foot. 11349 Durham St is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Lester Tiomothy E and Lester Erryn G
Bought by
Haggard Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lester Timothy E and Lester Erryn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggard Diane L | $229,829 | None Available | |
| Lester Timothy E | $196,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lester Timothy E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $171,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $161,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $157,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $152,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $150,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,791 | $147,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $144,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $141,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $165,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $150,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $128,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,972 | $118,742 | $18,450 | $100,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map