11349 NE 51st Place Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $468,161 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11349 NE 51st Place, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $501,387, approximately $288 per square foot. 11349 NE 51st Place is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Burns Wright John Burns Brunson and Burns Brunson W John
Bought by
Wojcieszak Timothy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,717
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$490,670
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojcieszak Timothy S | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wojcieszak Timothy S | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |