NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1135 18th St N Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

Estimated Value: $532,000 - $672,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,293 Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet
  • San Pablo Elementary School Rated 10
  • No HOA
  • 1-minute walk to Tall Pines Park

About This Home

As of January 2021

Great Jacksonville Beach Home! Located off Penman Rd this location is close to shopping, dining and a 5 minute drive to the Jacksonville Pier. You'll love the yard. 1 Garage Car Space with Driveway for another vehicle. Call Co-Listing Agent Rebeca to schedule showings.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Larry Cavey

4-BEACHES REALTY, LLC License #3067739 Listed on: 01/04/2021

Co-Listed By

REBECA GRASLEY

4-BEACHES REALTY, LLC License #3344905

Last Renter's Agent

Larry Cavey

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,534

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,293 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Month To Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1791140030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Month To Month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: **verifying Subd**
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1293.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.33
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Architectural Style Contemporary: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories Total: 1
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1293.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1791140030

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Bridges Patricia S
Bought by
Patricia S Bridges Revocable Living Trust and Bridges
Current Estimated Value
$586,572

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patricia S Bridges Revocable Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,725 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,725 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,500 -- --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 Rented $1,725 0.0% --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Rent $1,725 0.0% --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Rented $1,725 +1.5% --
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Rent $1,700 +13.3% --
06/05/2013 06/05/13 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
04/02/2013 04/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2013 03/27/13 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,127 $457,870 -- --
2025 $7,792 $416,246 -- --
2024 $6,875 $499,112 $327,520 $171,592
2023 $6,875 $414,888 $284,800 $130,088
2022 $5,915 $380,008 $250,624 $129,384
2021 $5,176 $284,303 $170,880 $113,423
2020 $5,127 $280,013 $170,880 $109,133
2019 $4,955 $275,652 $170,880 $104,772
2018 $4,686 $273,293 $170,880 $102,413
2017 $4,223 $234,834 $142,400 $92,434
2016 $3,979 $229,331 $0 $0
2015 $3,606 $194,866 $0 $0
2014 $3,361 $181,274 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1088690

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 179114-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.