Estimated Value: $144,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Arbor Dr, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $156,629, approximately $174 per square foot. 1135 Arbor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $65,500 | $26,100 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $54,900 | $20,100 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $474 | $52,300 | $17,400 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $2,247 | $45,000 | $24,400 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $422 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map