1135 Breadsell Ln Wake Forest, NC 27587
About This Home
Offered by Haven Property Management by Ginger & Co.
Upscale Wake Forest living awaits in this beautifully designed 3-story townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience.
Welcome to a thoughtfully crafted 2024 new-construction home with modern finishes and a peaceful setting, just minutes from local favorites like Fortnight Brewing Company, along with nearby shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.
The main level showcases elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a spacious center island, and a walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the bright living and dining areas, with access to two private balconies.
Upstairs, you’ll find three well-appointed bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite complete with a large walk-in closet, private balcony, and an en-suite bathroom with dual vanity and walk-in shower. A convenient laundry room with washer and dryer included is also located on this level.
The lower level offers excellent flexibility with a spacious fourth bedroom and private full bath, a dedicated office or study area, extra storage, and direct access to the oversized 2-car garage.
Community Highlights:
- Bocce Courts
- Dog Park
- Volleyball Courts
- Scenic Walking Trails Nearby
This home delivers the ideal combination of new-construction quality, flexible living space, and an unbeatable Wake Forest location. Don't miss this exceptional rental opportunity, schedule your showing today!
Lease Length: Minimum 12 Months
Lease Fee: $75
*This property does not accept Section 8.
---
Resident Benefits Package (RBP)
At Haven Property Management, we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to make renting easier and more convenient. The package includes:
- Rent plus pest control
- Air filter delivery
- Utility setup assistance
- Credit building support
And more (check last photo for more information)
Rate: $43/month (required with rental).
Residents can personalize some components during onboarding, which may increase or decrease the monthly amount. Liability insurance options are also available. Full details provided upon application.
---
Qualification Requirements:
- Credit score of 620 or higher
- Income of at least 3x the monthly rent
- Positive rental history
- No co-signers accepted
Screening Information:
The screening will
- Check your credit report
- Check for any past evictions
- Verify your employment, if applicable
- Ensure personal income is sufficient and verifiable
- Verify your previous landlord references
- Perform a criminal background screening
We encourage you NOT TO APPLY if you:
* Have credit scores below 620
* Have ever been evicted
* Have a bad rental history
* Have recent or drug/violence-related felonies
Application Instructions:
(1) Submit your application online at:
(2) Each occupant 18 years or older must submit a separate application
(3) Applications will not be processed until all required information is submitted, including:
- Income documentation for verification
- Completed applications for all adult occupants
- Previous landlord information for rental history verification
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Application Approval & Move-In Process:
Once your application is approved, a signed lease and payment of the security deposit are required within five (5) days to secure the property.
Key Release Policy:
Keys will be released in person to leaseholders only. At the time of key pickup, leaseholders must present the following:
- A valid photo ID
- Proof of renter's insurance with the leaseholder’s name listed (binder only; declaration page not accepted)
- Confirmation of utilities set up in the leaseholder’s name
- All required documents must be presented in person to complete the key release process.
***Move-in Special: Any advertised move-in special or promotion is subject to change at any time and must be verified with management prior to submitting an application.
Property Information
- Built in 2024
- 1 unit
Townhouse Features
- Air Conditioning
- Washer/Dryer
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $2,240 | +12.3% | -- | |
| 10/26/2024 10/26/24 | Rented | $1,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Price Changed | $2,100 | +5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -5.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -8.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $2,300 | +9.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | $396,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2024 06/20/24 | For Sale | $396,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
- 561 Forestville Rd
- 1029 Breadsell Ln
- 1031 Breadsell Ln
- 1033 Breadsell Ln
- 1027 Breadsell Ln
- 1025 Breadsell Ln
- 1021 Breadsell Ln
- 557 Forestville Rd
- 1019 Breadsell Ln
- 553 Forestville Rd
- 1017 Breadsell Ln
- 549 Forestville Rd
- 1015 Breadsell Ln
- 541 Forestville Rd
- 533 Forestville Rd
- 531 Forestville Rd
- 523 Forestville Rd
- 519 Forestville Rd
- 428 Old Dairy Dr
- 652 Old Dairy Dr
- 1657 Pasture Hills Dr
- 417 Winter Wheat Ln
- 932 Arcadia Hl St
- 1910 Capital Creek Dr
- 1747 Alexander Springs Ln
- 1000 Lakeside Terrace Ct
- 1116 Heritage Greens Dr
- 916 Sugar Gap Rd
- 1446 Cimarron Pkwy
- 1164 Trentini Ave
- 306 Sugar Maple Ave
- 809 Old Ash Ct
- 353 Amherst Creek Dr
- 801 S Franklin St
- 556 Hatters Mill Rd
- 221 Alberbury Commons Ct
- 457 Stone Monument Dr
- 414 Gaston Park Ln Unit 100
- 406 Gaston Park Ln Unit 100
- 406 Ln Unit 100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.