1135 Cameron St Lafayette, LA 70501
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Cameron St, Lafayette, LA 70501 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 1135 Cameron St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Acadian Middle School, Lafayette High School, and Holy Family Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Dugas Al Mitchell
Bought by
Dugas Ginger Faye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Dugas Glenn Anthony
Bought by
Dugas Ginger Faye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugas Ginger Faye | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dugas Ginger Faye | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $425 | $4,089 | $624 | $3,465 |
| 2024 | $350 | $4,089 | $624 | $3,465 |
| 2023 | $350 | $3,774 | $624 | $3,150 |
| 2022 | $395 | $3,774 | $624 | $3,150 |
| 2021 | $396 | $3,774 | $624 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $395 | $3,774 | $624 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $241 | $3,774 | $624 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $314 | $3,774 | $624 | $3,150 |