1135 Highway 3 N Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Highway 3 N, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $252,276, approximately $159 per square foot. 1135 Highway 3 N is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Knight Group Inc
Bought by
Gulley Bobbi H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,799
Outstanding Balance
$58,487
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulley Bobbi H | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulley Bobbi H | $137,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $102,040 | $12,000 | $90,040 |
| 2024 | $2,853 | $104,520 | $12,000 | $92,520 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $102,640 | $10,000 | $92,640 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $75,920 | $10,000 | $65,920 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $64,800 | $10,000 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $56,600 | $8,000 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $56,280 | $8,000 | $48,280 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $51,200 | $8,000 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $45,640 | $6,000 | $39,640 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $41,520 | $6,000 | $35,520 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $34,640 | $6,000 | $28,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map