1135 Jeffrey Ln Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $541,114 - $559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Jeffrey Ln, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $550,029, approximately $284 per square foot. 1135 Jeffrey Ln is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Schiunegger Mary E and Schiunegger Mary
Bought by
Schlunegger Mary E and Schlunegger Dan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$264,822
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Piedra Guido A
Bought by
Schlunegger Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Woodford Robert
Bought by
Piedra Guido A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlunegger Mary E | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Schlunegger Mary | $240,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co | |
| Piedra Guido A | $229,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlunegger Mary E | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlunegger Mary | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piedra Guido A | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $233,483 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $226,683 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $220,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $213,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $207,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $201,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $195,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $189,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $184,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $178,952 | $43,399 | $135,553 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $173,740 | $42,135 | $131,605 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $168,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,768 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map