Estimated Value: $144,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Main St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $167,892, approximately $231 per square foot. 1135 Main St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Harrell Gerald Lee and Harrell Virginia
Bought by
Schaper James Michael and Schaper Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaper James Michael | -- | Meyer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schaper James Michael | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $9,948 | $2,485 | $7,463 |
| 2024 | $564 | $8,812 | $1,657 | $7,155 |
| 2023 | $561 | $8,812 | $1,657 | $7,155 |
| 2022 | $539 | $8,434 | $1,657 | $6,777 |
| 2021 | $542 | $44,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $39,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $487 | $39,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $504 | $7,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $7,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $6,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $6,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,741 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map