1135 Mistygate Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $315,212 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Mistygate Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $335,553, approximately $201 per square foot. 1135 Mistygate Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2013
Sold by
Gannon Dennis E and Gannon Brenda
Bought by
Wenzel Victor and Wenzel Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Outstanding Balance
$114,928
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Gannon Gregory E and Gannon Kelly
Bought by
Gannon Dennis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Oberer Development Co
Bought by
Gannon Eugene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenzel Victor | $166,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Age | |
| Gannon Dennis E | -- | None Available | |
| Gannon Eugene J | $156,700 | Safemark Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wenzel Victor | $162,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Gannon Eugene J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $92,170 | $18,950 | $73,220 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $92,170 | $18,950 | $73,220 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $92,170 | $18,950 | $73,220 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $70,220 | $13,540 | $56,680 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $70,220 | $13,540 | $56,680 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $70,220 | $13,540 | $56,680 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $58,090 | $10,190 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $58,090 | $10,190 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $58,090 | $10,190 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $55,900 | $10,190 | $45,710 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $55,900 | $10,190 | $45,710 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $55,900 | $10,190 | $45,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map