1135 Off Sr Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Off Sr, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $316,939, approximately $223 per square foot. 1135 Off Sr is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Cannon Kaye
Bought by
Cannon Albert M and Gosnell Doris S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Suddeth Kaye C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Albert M | -- | -- | |
| Suddeth Kaye C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $263,381 | $45,000 | $218,381 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $173,966 | $30,000 | $143,966 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $173,966 | $30,000 | $143,966 |
| 2022 | $1,186 | $173,966 | $30,000 | $143,966 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $173,966 | $30,000 | $143,966 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $139,714 | $30,000 | $109,714 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $139,714 | $30,000 | $109,714 |
| 2018 | $966 | $139,714 | $30,000 | $109,714 |
| 2017 | $910 | $149,074 | $27,500 | $121,574 |
| 2016 | $970 | $149,074 | $27,500 | $121,574 |
| 2015 | $941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map