$795,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

1135 Pandolfi Place San Jose, CA 95131

Vinci Neighborhood
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
1,540 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$602 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Vinci Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Greenbelt

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 1135 Pandolfi Place, San Jose, CA 95131 and is currently priced at $795,000, approximately $602 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 1135 Pandolfi Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Vinci Park Elementary School, Morrill Middle School, and Independence High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Huang

License #01275030 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Nga Nguyen

License #02214200

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $418 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24535019

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, management fee, water/sewer
  • Association Phone (408) 353-2126
  • Greenbelt

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1,540 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$418 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1971

• Other Equipment: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Playground, Pool, Other
  • Association Fee: 418
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: NOT LISTED
  • Phone: 408-353-2126
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Management Fee, Water/Sewer, Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1540
  • Parcel Number: 24535019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$798,888
Sold Price
$795,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,888
-0.49%
Views
17

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.15%
Original Mortgage
$586,900
Outstanding Balance
$586,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,745

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Pai Lochen Peng and Peng Lo Chen
Bought by
Pai Lochen Peng and The Trust Of Lochen Peng Pai

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $795,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $586,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $795,000 -0.5% $602 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $798,888 0.0% $605 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $798,888 -- $605 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,782 $188,139 $56,330 $131,809
2024 $3,782 $184,451 $55,226 $129,225
2023 $3,677 $180,836 $54,144 $126,692
2022 $3,651 $177,291 $53,083 $124,208
2021 $3,586 $173,816 $52,043 $121,773
2020 $3,358 $172,035 $51,510 $120,525
2019 $3,222 $168,662 $50,500 $118,162
2018 $3,161 $165,356 $49,510 $115,846
2017 $3,154 $162,115 $48,540 $113,575
2016 $3,017 $158,938 $47,589 $111,349
2015 $2,972 $156,552 $46,875 $109,677
2014 $2,488 $153,486 $45,957 $107,529
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41128760

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 245-35-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.