1135 Pebble Brook Rd Sandy Ridge, NC 27046
Estimated Value: $90,114 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Pebble Brook Rd, Sandy Ridge, NC 27046 and is currently estimated at $167,029, approximately $136 per square foot. 1135 Pebble Brook Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Piney Grove Middle, and North Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Gentry Billy Dean and Gentry Rebecca B
Bought by
Gentry Billy Dean and Gentry Julie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Billy Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464 | $64,900 | $28,200 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $464 | $51,600 | $22,600 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $418 | $51,600 | $22,600 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $382 | $51,600 | $22,600 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $382 | $51,600 | $22,600 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $339 | $45,800 | $21,100 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $339 | $45,800 | $21,100 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $339 | $45,800 | $21,100 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $337 | $45,800 | $21,100 | $24,700 |
| 2016 | $329 | $44,800 | $21,100 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $327 | $44,800 | $21,100 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $338 | $44,800 | $21,100 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map