1135 Red Robin Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Red Robin Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $295,948, approximately $170 per square foot. 1135 Red Robin Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Paloma Creek Elementary School, Navo Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Purcell Deborra and The Estate Of Mary H Mace
Bought by
Tsai Yijong and Lee Jung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,627
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Mace James K and Mace Mary H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Yijong | -- | None Available | |
| Mace James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsai Yijong | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mace James K | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $288,000 | $75,306 | $212,694 |
| 2024 | $5,540 | $304,000 | $75,306 | $228,694 |
| 2023 | $6,352 | $343,148 | $75,306 | $267,842 |
| 2022 | $5,914 | $281,666 | $75,306 | $206,360 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $209,889 | $47,211 | $162,678 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $208,000 | $47,211 | $160,789 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $213,327 | $47,211 | $166,116 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $206,023 | $47,211 | $158,812 |
| 2017 | $5,226 | $198,058 | $47,211 | $150,847 |
| 2016 | $5,007 | $170,000 | $35,466 | $134,534 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $153,673 | $35,466 | $118,207 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,906 | $33,490 | $91,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map