Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Knox
Landline Real Estate
(541) 840-3804
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $521,891
This single level 3 bedroom and 2 full bath home has an inviting open floor plan with a large great room off the spacious kitchen with granite counter tops, two-tier island/eating bar with second sink and gas cook-top. Built-in wall convection oven, microwave and refrigerator (all stainless) are included. Oak floors at entry, formal dining room, hallways and around the boarder of the great room. Gas log fireplace in the great room. Large primary bedroom with walk-in closet, double vanities, and walk-in shower in private bathroom. Both the Great Room and the Primary Bedroom have French doors that lead to a covered patio which has 2 ceiling fan/lights and
privacy shades. Additional guest bedrooms are spacious in size; One of these rooms has a double door entry and would be a great office space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Landline Real Estate License #200411142 Listed on: 05/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jakabosky Gerald | $487,500 | First American Title | |
| Smith Benjamin A | $550,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Miller Jordan Matthew | $390,000 | First American | |
| Mahle Charles J | $335,000 | First American | |
| Bamforth Judith J | $375,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| W L Moore Construction Llc | $125,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jakabosky Gerald | $365,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Benjamin A | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Jordan Matthew | $378,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bamforth Judith J | $98,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $487,500 | -10.5% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $544,500 | -0.2% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $545,500 | -0.2% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $546,500 | -0.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $547,500 | -0.2% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $548,500 | -0.2% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $549,500 | -0.9% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $554,500 | -0.9% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $559,500 | -1.1% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $565,900 | -3.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $589,000 | -1.7% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -3.2% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $619,000 | +12.5% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $550,000 | -0.9% | $268 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | For Sale | $555,000 | +42.3% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | For Sale | $390,000 | +16.4% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2016 04/08/16 | Sold | $335,000 | -1.4% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2016 03/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2016 02/07/16 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,826 | $291,630 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,708 | $283,140 | $121,000 | $162,140 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $274,900 | $117,470 | $157,430 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $266,900 | $114,050 | $152,850 |
| 2022 | $4,450 | $266,900 | $114,050 | $152,850 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $259,130 | $110,730 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $251,590 | $107,510 | $144,080 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $237,160 | $101,340 | $135,820 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $230,260 | $98,390 | $131,870 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $230,260 | $98,390 | $131,870 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $217,050 | $92,740 | $124,310 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $217,050 | $92,740 | $124,310 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $204,600 | $87,410 | $117,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Knox
Landline Real Estate
(541) 840-3804
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
David Wright
RE/MAX
(541) 301-7125
86 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Mezzetta
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kim Knox
Landline Real Estate
(541) 890-7101
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Douglas Morse
John L. Scott Medford
(541) 944-6000
440 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Moore
Twin Creeks Real Estate, Inc.
(541) 210-2184
85 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220202900
APN: 10981126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.