1135 Shellworth Cir McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $1,544,000 - $2,206,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Shellworth Cir, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $1,861,868, approximately $953 per square foot. 1135 Shellworth Cir is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Shore Lodge Whitetail Llc
Bought by
Mcmahon Lawrence F and Mcmahon Heather L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Lawrence F | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,118 | $1,714,370 | $201,215 | $1,513,155 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $1,556,424 | $214,629 | $1,341,795 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $1,464,175 | $371,552 | $1,092,623 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $971,302 | $256,271 | $715,031 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | $769,562 | $199,322 | $570,240 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $189,830 | $189,830 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $180,339 | $180,339 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map