1135 Strawberry Rd Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Strawberry Rd, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $124,389, approximately $112 per square foot. 1135 Strawberry Rd is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $50,280 | $12,660 | $37,620 |
| 2024 | $633 | $50,280 | $12,660 | $37,620 |
| 2023 | $603 | $47,880 | $12,660 | $35,220 |
| 2022 | $573 | $45,480 | $12,660 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $574 | $45,540 | $12,660 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $574 | $45,540 | $12,660 | $32,880 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $46,140 | $12,660 | $33,480 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $46,140 | $12,660 | $33,480 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $46,740 | $12,660 | $34,080 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $46,800 | $12,660 | $34,140 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $47,400 | $12,660 | $34,740 |
| 2014 | $527 | $47,700 | $12,660 | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map