1135 Wayback Rd Edison, GA 39846
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $121,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,205
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Wayback Rd, Edison, GA 39846 and is currently estimated at $90,102, approximately $74 per square foot. 1135 Wayback Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun County Elementary School, Calhoun County Middle School, and Calhoun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Georgiades Robert K
Bought by
Roney Neal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,925
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Ellington Edward W
Bought by
Georgiades Robert K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Bought by
Ellington Edward W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roney Neal | $38,000 | -- | |
| Georgiades Robert K | $45,000 | -- | |
| Ellington Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roney Neal | $31,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $19,860 | $3,612 | $16,248 |
| 2024 | $611 | $19,860 | $3,612 | $16,248 |
| 2023 | $615 | $19,860 | $3,612 | $16,248 |
| 2022 | $598 | $19,660 | $3,612 | $16,048 |
| 2021 | $546 | $17,547 | $3,612 | $13,935 |
| 2020 | $635 | $17,548 | $3,612 | $13,936 |
| 2019 | $540 | $16,468 | $3,070 | $13,398 |
| 2018 | $500 | $16,468 | $3,070 | $13,398 |
| 2017 | $523 | $16,468 | $3,070 | $13,398 |
| 2016 | $459 | $16,468 | $3,070 | $13,398 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,069 | $3,070 | $12,998 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,812 | $3,070 | $11,742 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,812 | $3,070 | $11,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map