NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11352 N 215 E de Motte, IN 46310

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
1.15 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2013

Last sale price $37,000 $24 Per Sq Ft

105 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of January 2013

*** This is a Freddie Mac HomeSteps Property. After acceptance, HomeSteps Addendum to be signed by Purchaser. Earnest money must be cashiers check or money order. All offers must include $100 per diem if not closed by date on line 76 of purchase agreement unless delay is caused by Seller. Investor contracts will not be reviewed until the 15th day of the listing. When submitting offer, please include whether your Buyer is investor or owner occupant. If owner occupant, please mention if your Buyer is a first time homebuyer. --------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Fase

Countryside Realty License #RB14039396 Listed on: 09/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashlin Hadden

SCHUPP Real Estate License #SP31100638

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 163x260
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Land

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Fixer Upper
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Recreation Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 560504332012004013

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Detach
  • ResoLotFeatures: Acreage, Paved Road, Nearly Level
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Satellite Dish
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GNR121
  • Subdivision Name: Flagg Ridge Estates
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured
  • GNR_Exterior: Vinyl
  • GNR_UnfinishedSquareFootage: 0
  • GNR_HeatSystem: Forced Air
  • GNR_HOAPOAAnnualAmount: 0
  • GNR_Septic: Yes
  • GNR_TotalLessBasement: 0
  • GNR_MunicipalWater: No
  • GNR_Well: Yes
  • GNR_TotalBathrooms: 2
  • GNR_FullBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_HalfBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_MiscFeatures: Fixer Upper
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Main Floor Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Bathroom, FP Living/Great Room, Finished Laundry Rm, Main Bedroom Bath, Skylight(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Acres: 1.15

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: On
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 163x260
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50094
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 560504332012004013
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2382

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2013 01/22/13 Sold $37,000 0.0% $24 / Sq Ft
12/31/2012 12/31/12 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2012 09/17/12 For Sale $37,000 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,150 $201,800 $41,700 $160,100
2024 $1,150 $163,800 $34,800 $129,000
2023 $963 $135,800 $34,800 $101,000
2022 $1,477 $153,800 $34,800 $119,000
2021 $797 $103,700 $30,600 $73,100
2020 $861 $103,900 $30,600 $73,300
2019 $841 $105,100 $30,600 $74,500
2018 $786 $100,900 $30,600 $70,300
2017 $730 $103,500 $21,400 $82,100
2016 $731 $105,400 $21,400 $84,000
2014 $686 $109,700 $25,200 $84,500
2013 $686 $109,000 $25,200 $83,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GNR315054

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.