11356 68th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $248,638 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11356 68th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $324,660, approximately $343 per square foot. 11356 68th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $93,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $943 | $91,014 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $943 | $88,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $901 | $85,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $898 | $83,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $82,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $868 | $80,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $777 | $77,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $761 | $75,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $74,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $770 | $73,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $769 | $73,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map