11359 Getchell Dr Theodore, AL 36582
South Orchards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,435 - $627,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11359 Getchell Dr, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $535,478, approximately $197 per square foot. 11359 Getchell Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Bryars David E and Bryars Shana D
Bought by
Osborne Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,495
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Travis | -- | Source Of Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Travis | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $44,050 | $20,760 | $23,290 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $43,670 | $20,760 | $22,910 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $44,470 | $21,880 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $43,070 | $21,880 | $21,190 |
| 2021 | $2,031 | $43,250 | $21,880 | $21,370 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $43,430 | $21,880 | $21,550 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $42,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $40,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,751 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map