1136 Ash St Winnetka, IL 60093
Estimated Value: $1,465,472 - $1,593,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Ash St, Winnetka, IL 60093 and is currently estimated at $1,507,618, approximately $557 per square foot. 1136 Ash St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Crow Island Elementary School, The Skokie School, and The Carleton W. Washburne School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Kagei Ichiro and Kagei Yuko
Bought by
Savarie Andrew B and Savarie Laura Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savarie Andrew B | $600,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Savarie Andrew B | $470,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,110 | $127,000 | $20,570 | $106,430 |
| 2024 | $24,110 | $104,001 | $21,038 | $82,963 |
| 2023 | $22,698 | $104,001 | $21,038 | $82,963 |
| 2022 | $22,698 | $104,001 | $21,038 | $82,963 |
| 2021 | $21,962 | $84,626 | $14,025 | $70,601 |
| 2020 | $21,613 | $84,626 | $14,025 | $70,601 |
| 2019 | $21,450 | $91,985 | $14,025 | $77,960 |
| 2018 | $19,116 | $79,697 | $11,687 | $68,010 |
| 2017 | $18,526 | $79,697 | $11,687 | $68,010 |
| 2016 | $17,645 | $79,697 | $11,687 | $68,010 |
| 2015 | $16,253 | $66,058 | $9,583 | $56,475 |
| 2014 | $15,904 | $66,058 | $9,583 | $56,475 |
| 2013 | $15,169 | $66,058 | $9,583 | $56,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map