1136 Berlin Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Studio
--
Bath
4,480
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Berlin Rd, Marshall, WI 53559. 1136 Berlin Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Vargas Ernesto Alfredo Laxo and Vargas Karina
Bought by
1136 Berlin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Ray Peterson
Bought by
Vollmer Danette M and Lazo Karina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1136 Berlin Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vollmer Danette M | $38,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $102,400 | $39,000 | $63,400 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $102,400 | $39,000 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $70,700 | $35,500 | $35,200 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $70,700 | $35,500 | $35,200 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $70,700 | $35,500 | $35,200 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $70,700 | $35,500 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $70,700 | $35,500 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $942 | $54,400 | $18,000 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $843 | $54,400 | $18,000 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $897 | $54,400 | $18,000 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $897 | $54,400 | $18,000 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $845 | $54,400 | $18,000 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map