1136 Frontline Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $447,902
Studio
4
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Frontline Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $392,226, approximately $203 per square foot. 1136 Frontline Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Housing Authority For The
Bought by
Diaz Darling Pacheco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,430
Outstanding Balance
$87,591
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$304,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Housing Authority For The
Bought by
Diaz Darling Pacheco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,430
Outstanding Balance
$87,591
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$304,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Darling Pacheco | $310,135 | -- | |
| Diaz Darling Pacheco | $310,135 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Darling Pacheco | $140,430 | |
| Closed | Diaz Darling Pacheco | $162,400 | |
| Closed | Diaz Darling Pacheco | $140,430 | |
| Closed | Diaz Darling Pacheco | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $302,100 | $85,000 | $217,100 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $282,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $263,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $244,600 | $75,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $230,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,675 | $202,900 | $42,000 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $196,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map