NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2023

Last sale price $100,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,292 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Rural View
  • Scott County Middle School Rated 9+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of March 2023

This house has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and 1856 square feet of living space. Sets on 5 acres with a creek and wooded area. Great for hiking and hunting. Only 5 miles from Toyota. Call for your appointment. SOLD AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Hiles

Rector Hayden Realtors License #188249 Listed on: 12/01/2022

Rector Hayden Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Christa Haulk

1 Percent Lists Purple Door License #282261

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-20-012-002

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes

• Appliances: Dryer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5.0
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Other
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Home Warranty: No
  • List Price: 125000.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • View: Rural
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport: Yes
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Wood Stove
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Wood Stove: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastern
  • High School: Scott Co
  • Middle or Junior School: Royal Spring

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Parcel Number: 204-20-012-002

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Sold $100,000 -20.0% $54 / Sq Ft
01/19/2023 01/19/23 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2022 12/20/22 Price Changed $125,000 -16.1% $67 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 For Sale $149,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,922 $215,800 $0 $0
2024 $2,435 $270,800 $0 $0
2023 $1,018 $112,300 $45,000 $67,300
2022 $629 $74,000 $45,000 $29,000
2021 $605 $69,000 $40,000 $29,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22025795

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 204-20-012.002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.