1136 Herbert St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $96,195 - $166,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Herbert St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $122,549, approximately $100 per square foot. 1136 Herbert St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Kisten Kisten
Bought by
Rhodes Ramona
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Bought by
Rhodes Linda C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Ramona | -- | -- | |
| Rhodes Linda C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $19,160 | $810 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $63 | $11,270 | $720 | $10,550 |
| 2023 | $63 | $1,250 | $720 | $530 |
| 2022 | $63 | $1,250 | $720 | $530 |
| 2021 | $63 | $1,250 | $720 | $530 |
| 2020 | $63 | $1,180 | $600 | $580 |
| 2019 | $59 | $1,180 | $600 | $580 |
| 2018 | $616 | $12,310 | $600 | $11,710 |
| 2017 | $616 | $12,310 | $600 | $11,710 |
| 2016 | $616 | $12,310 | $600 | $11,710 |
| 2015 | $616 | $12,310 | $600 | $11,710 |
| 2014 | $573 | $11,460 | $600 | $10,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map