1136 Jann Ave Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $425,071 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Jann Ave, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $468,768, approximately $352 per square foot. 1136 Jann Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Munaji Subhana S
Bought by
Munaji Subhana S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munaji Subhana S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $76,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $74,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $72,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $70,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $68,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $67,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $65,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $64,498 | $0 | $0 |