1136 Lakeside Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,705
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Lakeside Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $415,282, approximately $243 per square foot. 1136 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $188,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $160,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,339 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map