1136 Moss Grove Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $258,624 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Moss Grove Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $289,156, approximately $218 per square foot. 1136 Moss Grove Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Whitesville Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Kinloch Natalie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,142
Outstanding Balance
$87,724
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,432
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinloch Natalie N | $127,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinloch Natalie N | $132,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $156,320 | $43,724 | $112,596 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $9,379 | $2,623 | $6,756 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $9,379 | $2,623 | $6,756 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $8,156 | $1,971 | $6,185 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $8,160 | $1,971 | $6,185 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $8,156 | $1,971 | $6,185 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $8,156 | $1,971 | $6,185 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $7,092 | $2,160 | $4,932 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $7,092 | $2,160 | $4,932 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $7,090 | $2,160 | $4,930 |
| 2015 | $648 | $7,090 | $2,160 | $4,930 |
| 2014 | $637 | $4,730 | $1,440 | $3,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,730 | $1,440 | $3,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map