1136 Northpointe Bluff Dr Anchorage, AK 99501
Government Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Northpointe Bluff Dr, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $506,874, approximately $274 per square foot. 1136 Northpointe Bluff Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Government Hill Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Phillips Walter T and Phillips Ramona Gail
Bought by
Phillips Walter Tester
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,400
Outstanding Balance
$287,747
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Spinell Homes Inc
Bought by
Phillips Walter T and Phillips Ramona Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,389
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Anchorage Community Development Authorit
Bought by
Spinell Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Walter Tester | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Phillips Walter T | -- | Atga | |
| Spinell Homes Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Walter Tester | $312,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Walter T | $383,389 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,363 | $592,900 | $194,400 | $398,500 |
| 2024 | $5,363 | $557,200 | $172,000 | $385,200 |
| 2023 | $8,787 | $516,000 | $163,800 | $352,200 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $518,700 | $163,800 | $354,900 |
| 2021 | $8,633 | $479,100 | $163,800 | $315,300 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $479,300 | $163,800 | $315,500 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $481,200 | $163,800 | $317,400 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $481,400 | $163,800 | $317,600 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $466,100 | $152,900 | $313,200 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $471,700 | $163,800 | $307,900 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $442,800 | $163,800 | $279,000 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $454,900 | $163,800 | $291,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map