1136 Olmstead Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Unionport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Olmstead Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $257,667, approximately $113 per square foot. 1136 Olmstead Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 36 Unionport, St Helena School, and St. Helena Commercial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,145 | $11,321 | $11,321 | -- |
| 2025 | $2,153 | $10,680 | $11,362 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $10,719 | $10,719 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $10,112 | $10,112 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $9,540 | $9,540 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $14,184 | $9,540 | $4,644 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $14,184 | $9,540 | $4,644 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $14,184 | $9,540 | $4,644 |
| 2017 | $5,227 | $25,642 | $7,349 | $18,293 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $24,192 | $7,857 | $16,335 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $24,192 | $8,064 | $16,128 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $23,640 | $9,240 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map