D
Seller's Agent in 2021
David La Mar
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $333,000
Extraordinary contemporary cape cod home! COMPLETELY re-built and re-configured. 3 bedroom 2 full baths, master suite with full bath, new floors, new quartz counter tops, custom cabinetry, gourmet kitchen, new heating/central air system, new roof/vinyl siding, completely new updated electrical...large fenced in yard, desirable school district. Home is waiting for new occupants! MULTIPLE OFFER STATUS..FINAL AND BEST OFFERS DUE FRIDAY 1/29 BY 6:00pm -- Superior Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David La Mar
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties Listed on: 01/27/2021
Co-Listed By
Brock Langdoc
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Alber
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyerson Meghan Sydney | $237,500 | North American Title | |
| Lam Gary | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $105,000 | Closing Usa Llc | |
| Luthanen Donn S | $143,617 | Gustaf Gillberg | |
| Luthanen Donn S | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Nuciolo Maria A | $104,000 | -- | |
| Integrity Carpet Inc | $45,000 | Michael J Garry |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyerson Meghan Sydney | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luthanen Donn S | $139,601 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Sold | $237,500 | +9.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | For Sale | $217,900 | +153.4% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Sold | $86,000 | -9.5% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $225,600 | $9,000 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $8,280 | $225,600 | $9,000 | $216,600 |
| 2023 | $76 | $225,600 | $9,000 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $8,345 | $225,600 | $9,000 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $8,123 | $225,600 | $9,000 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $128,000 | $9,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $10,800 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $10,800 | $117,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
David La Mar
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Brock Langdoc
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Janet Alber
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 366-5337
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Greg Gersch
Gersch Real Estate Group
(518) 573-8195
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Patrick Campbell
Gersch Real Estate Group
(518) 859-9656
6 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202111326
APN: 059-010-0012-006-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.