1136 Regency Dr Schaumburg, IL 60193
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Regency Dr, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $328,123, approximately $215 per square foot. 1136 Regency Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Jane Addams Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Ng Pik Lin
Bought by
Hamed Ibrahim Elkhalil A and Suliman Hadil Farah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$161,855
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,268
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamed Ibrahim Elkhalil A | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamed Ibrahim Elkhalil A | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,226 | $29,001 | $7,319 | $21,682 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $25,543 | $3,498 | $22,045 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $25,543 | $3,498 | $22,045 |
| 2022 | $6,009 | $25,543 | $3,498 | $22,045 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $18,559 | $5,488 | $13,071 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $18,559 | $5,488 | $13,071 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $20,622 | $5,488 | $15,134 |
| 2018 | $5,260 | $20,963 | $4,635 | $16,328 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $20,963 | $4,635 | $16,328 |
| 2016 | $5,101 | $20,963 | $4,635 | $16,328 |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $18,761 | $3,903 | $14,858 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $18,761 | $3,903 | $14,858 |
| 2013 | $4,651 | $18,761 | $3,903 | $14,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map