1136 S Quaker Ave Tulsa, OK 74120
Forest Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,050 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 S Quaker Ave, Tulsa, OK 74120 and is currently estimated at $201,013, approximately $167 per square foot. 1136 S Quaker Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Kendall-Whittier Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Deborah Brown Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Jacobson Jack R and Jacobson Ruth D
Bought by
Jacobson Jack R and Jacobson Ruth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $7,703 | $1,086 | $6,617 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $7,449 | $1,546 | $5,903 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $8,203 | $2,323 | $5,880 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $7,812 | $2,544 | $5,268 |
| 2021 | $983 | $7,441 | $2,423 | $5,018 |
| 2020 | $932 | $7,155 | $2,330 | $4,825 |
| 2019 | $980 | $7,155 | $2,330 | $4,825 |
| 2018 | $960 | $6,987 | $2,275 | $4,712 |
| 2017 | $912 | $6,655 | $2,167 | $4,488 |
| 2016 | $893 | $6,655 | $2,167 | $5,682 |
| 2015 | $228 | $6,545 | $2,167 | $4,378 |
| 2014 | $226 | $6,545 | $2,167 | $4,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map